Scrapping Felkatz

Where Scrap Happens!

Saturday, June 12, 2010

BLOG-AVERSARY

OK.. june 12, 2009.. i did my first blog entry... 1 year later.. i forgot !! UGH! i was suppose to do a blog give away.. and guess what! I"M BROKE!! I have the stuff to give away just don't have the cash for the delivery! LOL i'm sooo sooo lame.. but thats me!!

I'm soo sorry i don't have a blog give away maybe at the end of the month when i get paid! sucks!!

I am happy that i'm gonna be going to CHA so i need to clear my stash here to make room for new stuff!!

I'm so loving scrapbooking its killing me financially but ohhh well.... its fun.. can't take my money with me when i die.. so might as well scrap my life away! LOL

NO REGRETS!! I love all the new folks i've met!! LOVE YALL...

kathy

1 Comments:

At June 13, 2010 at 6:34 AM , Blogger Jill W. said...

ahhhh, Kathy you are sweet.
and I agree - we should all scrap our life away!
~Jill

 

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home